1411 Broadway Santa Monica, CA 90404
Phone: 310-394-1551     Fax: 310-394-4832

info@arcdental.com
 
ARC also has "pre-owned"  equipment for sale
 
Looking for a backup compressor or sterilizer? We occasionally have used vacuums, dental chairs, lights and other items. Please email us and let us know what you are looking for.
 
ARC Equipment and Supplies has replacement parts available for the equipment lines we sell as well as many others. Email us with your needs.
info@arcdental.com

 

ACCUTRON, BARNSTEAD, BELMED, BELMONT, BIEN AIR, BREWER, DCI, DENT-X, ESMA, FIRST MEDICA HILUX, GALAXY, JDS, L&R, MIDMARK, PROMA, ROYAL, SIRONA, SOLMETEX, TUTTNAUER, VELOPEX, AND MORE.

The following listing of dental equipment parts is just a small representation of our entire inventory.

Many part numbers are listed below

To search this page if you are running Windows just --CTRL F

Then type in what you are searching for

Scuff Covers/Toe Covers to fit the following chairs--

For Standard Upholstery--

A-dec, Belmont, Beaver State, Boyd,
Healthco Celebrity, DentalEz (except J and S chairs),
Engle, Forest, MDT, Marus, Midmark,
Pelton & Crane (Coachman and Chairman Series),
Ritter Knight, Royal

For Plush Upholstery--

A-dec Plush Upholstery, Marus Plush Upholstery,
Belmont Plush Upholstery, Boyd Oral Surgery,
Midmark Plush Upholstery

 

NEW

MARUS 83R401

CHAIR FOOT CONTROL

PLASTIC COVER PLATE

Dent-X AFP Dent-X Processor Parts

Dent-X, AFP 810 processor 863-016001
(Control panel, 2 pushbutton, for 810 basic black control box.)

Dent-X, AFP 810 Sensor (Temperature Sensor for 810 Basic or 9000 Auto Film Processor
876-060107

Dent-X, AFP 410 Solution tub plastic tank for Dent-X 410 film processor. # 899-070021

Dent-X, AFP 863-016100 (Control panel, membrane, for 810 basic.)

Dent-X, AFP Dent-X 810 older T/T model Heater Pad 810 865-060007

Dent-X, AFP 810 Rubber Roller for 810-9000 Dent-X Film Processor. 874-000007

Dent-X, AFP 810 stainless Solution Tank for 810 Processor. # 871-011107

Dent-X, AFP 0000041013 Timing belt for Dent-X Excel model processor motor

 

Various parts for smaller Dent-X 410 intraoral film processor

Some new parts and also have some used.

Email us with what you need. info@arcdental.com

Pelton and Crane Sentry Indicator Lights NEW

014141 Temperature Heat on Lamp

014142 Power On Lamp

Pelton and Crane OCR-OCM Door handles NEW

012703 Door Handle

Belmont Model 019 Chair Bellows USED

Proma Arm lock pawl and ratchet. NEW

We have both long and short pawls.

5006012 Pawl

5006017 Ratchet-Elevator NO LONGER AVAILABLE

91098 Compression Spring for Pawl not shown

Glass tube for Sirona Sirolux light

Pt#5934356

Brand new, 2 available, $20 each

 

Velopex Processor Parts

Carbide Bur Clinic Packs

D. H. Thompson Bur Block

Midwest Bur Caddy # 381418

Atwood Industries

The "Gammit" Magnetic Bur Holder

Glass Dappen Dish

2x2 Gauze Dispenser

909-AGVCP Chicago Faucets Gas Valve

Serrated Hose Nozzle Outlet; 3-1/8-Inch Metal Lever Handle with Gas Service Button; 3/8-Inch NPT Male Thread Inlet.
Chicago Faucets multiple service valves enable the user to access virtually any laboratory gas. Solid brass construction with a high-gloss polished chrome finish and color coded handle index button.

Bien Air Bulbs and Brushes

Pfingst Dentomat Model 600

We also have a limited supply of new spare parts for this model.

Please email us with your needs. info@arcdental.com

 

 

Midmark Mineral Deposit Reducer Kit #AVA82000

Replacement Cartridge #PFM82000

Call for Special Price

 

 

 

Proma Parts

We have more parts in stock for Proma than we can possibly list.

Email us with your needs.

info@arcdental.com

Brand new motor for Dent-X EXCEL processor pt#803-000026

803000026

Dent-X

Main Drive Motor

We have many replacement parts for most models of Dent-X Automatic X-Ray Processors

Dent-X

New Transport Rollers

 

NEW

Image Works Complete Rack Assembly

With Motor and Heater Pad

Main Frame Assembly Excel Worm Drive

803-000027 803000027 INCLUDES MOTOR

 

Generic replacements for Belmont light front plastic shields HLU2005 and 80002005

Replacement Dental Light Bulbs for--

Pelton & Crane - Belmont - Faro

Proma - Adec - Sirona

Call or email for Pricing

310 394-1551

info@arcdental.com

Click here to see merchandise list.

Yoshida-Kaycor

New Panoramic X-ray Film Sleeve.

We also have new Screens that slip inside sleeves.

Star Dental Aseptic Fiber Optic Handpiece Tubing

New Grey 6' Coiled tubing

Includes New Bulb

Note that this is the OLD style Star Tubing

New Cavitron Model 660 Power Tube

Pelton & Crane

Part # 022095

PCB Regulator Module Luminator Assembly

NEW

 

Pelton & Crane LF1, LF+

Light Arm Spring Main

Brand New

PC part numbers 006691, 006697

Includes safety clip

Health Kit Model 200

2 hand piece dental unit

 

Gear for Dentalez Gearmaster BACK motor

When motor is inside the back of the chair.

Base and Tilt motor gears are also available.

Sirona Heliodent DS X-RAY Remote Mounting Kit

Part # 3314890

Ritter Dental Unit Vacuum Breaker Floats

Both Sizes

Soft Rubber Material

Weber P-64 Assistant and Doctors Unit Vacuum Breaker Floats and O-rings.

We also have the C-clips that are used to seal the breaker.

Floats are Hard Plastic

 

Coastal Dynamic Dental chair motor brake.

This is new only 1 in stock.

Belmont Axis 90 Arm Brackets

090-30400 Left

090-30500 Right

Many other Axis 90 Chair Parts available please contact us.

Belmont BEL-7

Pre-Position and Automatic Return Push Button Switch

These are the switches located to the right and left of the headrest.

Mounting holes in your escutcheon may have to be enlarged.

Only available in Black - Includes rubber dust cover

Replacement for the following Belmont switches:

Red BL7-20051, BL720051

Black BL7-20052, BL720052

Belmont AXIS 90 Dental Chair

Side Switch for base or back up-down.

Momentary--exact fit into circuit board.

We also have NEW Plastic Paddle Toggle Bats (Black,Grey and White) and switches for the Belmont Models 023, 024, 031 chairs.

New Belmont 071A ( 071-A ) X-Ray On-Off Replacement Switch available in white only as pictured above.

When installed into the control box the switch we supply will be slightly indented into the front cover.

Used set of Dansereau switches Left and Right side of Californian Model Chair.

The following diagram illustrates the Handpiece module for an MDT Basic 4 Relaxadent Unit.

Please call us with your parts needs.

MDT 3-Way Syringe Buttons and retaining pin

MDT 3-Way Syringe Tip and tip parts

We also have MDT Junction Box Filters and O-rings as well as one used MDT Black Plastic Handpiece Holder and one used MDT J-box lever shutoff valve.

ZIRC 3-way TIPS COMPLETE

New Old Stock

 

Sirona Heliodent MD X-Ray Touchpad Controls

Have cosmetic issues but are functional.

These are photos of the actual Touchpads.

 

Not pictured on this page but available from our stock are the following Sirona new parts--

Sirona 4681685 M1 rotation motor assembly Orthophos

“Parts for Sirona Heliodent Plus X-Ray”

#6242197 - GENERATOR DX1 HELIODENT PLUS

#6242189 TUBEHEAD HELIODENT PLUS

#6242288 DX4 DISPLAY BOARD HELIODENT PLUS

Used parts for Orthophos CD Pan Ceph D3200… as pictured tubehead collimator, 2967768 D2-D21, 1881890

We are parting this Pan Ceph out completely.

Control Box for Sirona MD Intra-oral X-ray

We only have "for parts only" MD generators available at this time/

Control Box for Sirona DS Intra-oral Xray

Sirona Siemens Heliodent DS X-Ray lanyard switch exposure cord pt# 3313702 BRAND NEW special pricing

This lanyard switch can also be used on many other brands of dental x-rays

#5807578 Roller Set for Pan

NEW Proma Bottle "Upper"

Proma Part # 5013170

NEW Proma Control Module

Proma Part # 8020100K

Your old Module may be black in color the latest replacement modules from Proma are white as pictured below.

Holders and Actuators

Holder # 4017506

Actuator # S4017900

+

We stock many parts for Proma

call or email us with your needs.

info@arcdental.com

Gaskets and Parts for Pelton Crane OCM, OCR Sterilizers

Other brands also available.

Midmark M7, M9 Midmark M11

ChemiClave

 

Harvey Barnstead Thermofisher MDT

Chemiclave Handle Parts

Fits 4000 and 5000 Models

We have the handle Spring, Ball Bearing and

retaining Pin

These parts fit the handle that looks like the one below.

We no longer stock the Handles # 250004503 however we can order them.

 

Tuttnauer

Real OEM Model 2340M Sterilizer Gasket

Part # 02610005

Fits Serial Number 8805 and BELOW only

Has "D" shaped cross section

 

Storage Bin Racks

Used Biotec pt#32360, Tool Rail Storage bin holder (NO bins)

Harvey/Barnstead

Thermo Fisher Scientific

OTP Mechanical Relay # RYX60 NEW

for SterileMax Sterilizer

Pelton & Crane Sterilizer

Timing Chip

If your Delta or Validator Plus sterilizer is not keeping the correct settings for time and day this is the part you may need. It is not offered by the factory. Only a complete circuit board is. This chip plugs into a socket so no soldering is required.

Instrument Tray

Stamped "Sweden" on the side.

L&R small instrument cassette, part # 17883, 8x4½x1½”, regular $100, one only available at $50. Fits T14, 140, 2014 and larger.

Parts for older Pelton and Crane OCM, OCR, Sentry, and Magnaclave autoclave sterilizers. New old stock including pressure gauges, bellows, insulators, terminal bushing, rectangular indicator lights heat on, sterile, power on, vent tubes, valve seats and retainers, gaskets, handles, foot tip insert, filters, etc. 3336356, 004014, 004043, 1881023, 004640, 004018, 004039, 004004, 004048, 1881031, 004010, 004793, 004795, 004500.

Email for prices and availability.

NEW

Pelton and Crane Validator Sterilizer Reservoirs

#3304099, #026750, #3339913

Validator+ PLUS and Delta misc Other Parts

Pelton & Crane Coachman Exit Label # 018318

Pelton & Crane Coachman Auto Exit Switch Capsule # 012424

If the red exit label is missing or punctured debris can ruin the auto exit switch.

New Replacement Pelton 5174052 switch diaphragm assembly for

Spirit unit foot control valve block

Quality Aspirators

Assorted Cleaning Brushes

Specially Designed for aspirator tips and saliva ejectors, these brushes come in various sizes to accommodate a wide range of tubular diameters. More effective than the conventional pipe cleaner, the white nylon bristles are stiff enough to clean blood and debris away from inside walls in one or two sweeps. The stainless steel wire prevents rusting on sinks and counter tops after use. Made 12 inches long, these extra length brushes will extend the full length of aspirator tips and are flexible enough to round 45 and 90 degree curvatures.

Quality Aspirators

The Flip-D offers the same features as the Flip-A, but with a shorter overall length. Fits standard 1/2 in vacuum tubing. Includes cleaning brush.

 

Quality Aspirators

B3

No-Clog Surgical Aspirator with built in stylet. Sliding the button forward causes the stylet to quickly eject particles of bone or tissue that may be clogging the tip. When the button is returned to its original position, normal suction resumes.

 

Pelton and Crane Dental Parts

NEW

Pelton & Crane,

Marus Dental

Proma

DCI

DENT-X -----AFP

To search this page if you are running Windows just --CTRL F

Then type in what you are searching for

Parts Available

Including the following:

     
Brand Product Part #
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 7102
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 15809
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 90650
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 15808
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 4191222
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6743
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6732
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6762
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 14535
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 14532
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3323123
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 15810
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 15548
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 15899
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6924
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6851
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 11213
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 7030
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3323016
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3323008
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 16705
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 16188
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 15565
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3323073
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 11108
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3322992
Pellton & Crane UNIT 20544
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 14901
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6661
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3324212
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 14890
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 26472
Pellton & Crane CHAIR ?????
Pellton & Crane UNIT 19976
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6752
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6660
Pellton & Crane UNIT 5174052
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 19992
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1897151
Pellton & Crane UNIT ?????
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6718
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 14134
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3323131
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 26097
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 26116
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 3303935
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 7660
Pellton & Crane UNIT ?????
Pellton & Crane UNIT 2
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 331820
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 15160
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 90642
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6769
Pellton & Crane LIGHT  
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 14707
Pellton & Crane LIGHT ?????
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 18957
Pellton & Crane   3303047
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 7499
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 7500
Pellton & Crane   7506
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 7431
Pellton & Crane UNIT 524862
Pellton & Crane    
Pellton & Crane   3314170
Pellton & Crane   814084
Pellton & Crane   1447536
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 18318
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 12424
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302762
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 19059
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 18420
Pellton & Crane Compressor 5031
Pellton & Crane Compressor  
Pellton & Crane   8396
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1897748
Pellton & Crane UNIT 23502
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302862
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302978
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3303067
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1897854
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302895
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3303000
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302861
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3303075
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302887
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302879
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9434499
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9434531
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1899884
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 6797
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 14892
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 91862
Pellton & Crane LIGHT 1298
Pellton & Crane UNIT 6155
Pellton & Crane UNIT 9431388
Pellton & Crane CHAIR  
Pellton & Crane UNIT 9431313
Pellton & Crane UNIT 7014046
Pellton & Crane UNIT 90351
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3000804
Pellton & Crane UNIT 5929807
Pellton & Crane UNIT 13980
Pellton & Crane UNIT 9430406
Pellton & Crane UNIT 21993
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1530679
Pellton & Crane UNIT 5954409
Pellton & Crane UNIT 9431370
Pellton & Crane UNIT 20782
Pellton & Crane UNIT  
Pellton & Crane UNIT 14818
Pellton & Crane UNIT 45829
Pellton & Crane UNIT 9447004
Pellton & Crane UNIT 20543
Pellton & Crane UNIT 4699224
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1897359
Pellton & Crane UNIT 5?16028
Pellton & Crane UNIT 9431388
Pellton & Crane UNIT 21951
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 19517
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 1899678
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 7467
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 18957
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 7506
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9434473
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9434481
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9434531
Pellton & Crane CHAIR ?????
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 18222
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 3001174
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 24766
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 24009
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 3304438
Pellton & Crane CHAIR ?????
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9433251
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9434135
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9433244
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9433210
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 7660
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 22701
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 9434499
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 3335903
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 90814
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 3000309
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3304800
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3335036
Pellton & Crane STOOL 16674
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1532535
Pellton & Crane UNIT 20282
Pellton & Crane UNIT 20185
Pellton & Crane UNIT 18825
Pellton & Crane UNIT ?????
Pellton & Crane UNIT 2979821
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302770
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302754
Pellton & Crane UNIT 3302747
Pellton & Crane UNIT ?????
Pellton & Crane UNIT 1897177
Pellton & Crane UNIT ?????
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 91862
Pellton & Crane CHAIR 3000945
Marus CHAIR 83R401
Marus UNIT 60R009
Marus UNIT 60R006
Marus UNIT 60R007
Marus UNIT 45R110
Marus CHAIR 83R201
Marus CHAIR 83R216
Marus CHAIR 83R219
Marus CHAIR 83R190
Marus CHAIR 010R057
Marus UNIT 55R280
Marus UNIT 60R188
Marus UNIT 010R082
Marus UNIT 45R518
Marus UNIT 45R525
Marus UNIT 60R021
Marus UNIT 60R313
Marus UNIT 85R046
Marus UNIT 62R050
Marus UNIT 85R058
Marus UNIT 85R042
Marus UNIT 62R064
Marus UNIT 62R111
Marus UNIT 62R099
Marus UNIT 62R090
Marus UNIT 007R008
Marus UNIT 007R011
Marus UNIT 62R103
Marus UNIT 50R466
Marus UNIT 50R701-1
Marus UNIT 50R702-3
Marus UNIT 21R103
Marus UNIT 007R003
Marus UNIT 007R003X
Marus UNIT 007R069
Marus UNIT 007R703X
Marus UNIT 21R433
Marus UNIT 21R434
Marus UNIT 007R706X
Marus UNIT 21R208
Marus UNIT 007R069
Marus UNIT 45R526
Marus UNIT 45R516
Marus UNIT 010R057
Marus UNIT 45R711
Marus UNIT 85R388
Marus CHAIR 014R047
Marus UNIT 45R244
Marus CHAIR 014R125
DCI Unit 8941
DCI Unit 5983
DCI Unit 7234
DCI Unit 12868
DCI Unit 4433
DCI Unit 4430
DCI Unit ????
DCI Unit 8723
DCI Vacuum 5115
DCI Unit ????
DCI Syringe 9670
DCI Syringe 85
DCI Syringe 3088
DCI Syringe 2202
DCI Syringe 2255
DCI Syringe 9674
DCI Syringe 2260
DCI Syringe 9659
DCI Syringe 9648
DCI Syringe 9651
DCI Syringe 9677
DCI Syringe 3092
DCI Vacuum 5150
DCI   8655
DCI Vacuum ????
DCI Unit 7133
DCI   8136
DCI   ????
DCI   ????
DCI   8943
DCI   ????
DCI Vacuum 5169
DCI Unit 7126
DCI   8650
DCI   2485
Parts Warehouse   R-C1804-1B
Parts Warehouse   C-1840T
Chapman Huffman   ????
Proma Unit 8030300
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 8030400
Proma Unit 50002210
Proma Unit 93296
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 5013105 0r 4
Proma Unit 91932
Proma Unit 8020140B
Proma Unit 92530-0416
Proma Unit 8020100K
Proma Unit 8010100
Proma Unit 4457209
Proma Unit 4017502
Proma Unit 1009002
Proma Unit 4017202
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 2047307
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 4156203
Proma Unit 92099-28
Proma Unit 92099-24
Proma Unit 4156205
Proma Unit 91652
Proma Unit 50002401
Proma Unit 50002402
Proma Unit 50002403
Proma Unit 92256
Proma Unit 92530-0420
Proma Unit 93310
Proma Unit 92121-1024
Proma Unit 93311
Proma Unit 360-60-21
Proma Unit 360-60-22
Proma Unit 92206-0420
Proma Unit 3576016
Proma Unit 91236
Proma Unit 4156116
Proma Unit 91652
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 93215
Proma Unit 2046002
Proma Unit 4156105
Proma Unit 91098
Proma Unit 35760152
Proma Unit 8015404
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 5006012
Proma Unit 357-71-06
Proma Unit 91789
Proma Unit 357-40-02
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 91438
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit ????
Proma Unit 4017700
Proma Unit ????
Proma Cuspidor 2037200
Proma Cuspidor 2037202
Proma Cuspidor 2037016
Proma Cuspidor 2047317
Proma Cuspidor 2047318
Proma Cuspidor X2047301
Proma Cuspidor X2047201
Proma Cuspidor 2047301-1
Proma Cuspidor 7031015K-1
Proma Cuspidor 2047201
Proma Cuspidor 92008
Proma Cuspidor 2047304
Proma Cuspidor 8020200
Proma Cuspidor 91536
Proma Cuspidor 2037101
Proma Cuspidor ????
Proma Cuspidor 2037029
Proma Cuspidor 2037030
Proma Cuspidor 92332
Proma Cuspidor 925300606
Proma Cuspidor 92719
Proma Cuspidor 91487
Proma Cuspidor 2350127
Proma Cuspidor 1009008W
Proma Cuspidor 1009008B
Proma Cuspidor 1009008Y
Proma Cuspidor 1009001
Proma Cuspidor 2047313
Proma Cuspidor ????
Proma Cuspidor ????
Proma Cuspidor 2037100
Proma Cuspidor 8033020
Proma Cuspidor 8031000
Proma Vacuum ????
Proma Vacuum 2221
Proma Vacuum ????
Proma Vacuum 91256

DENT-X -----AFP

    Dent-X AFP DentX dental X-Ray film processor parts 810 810 basic 810 AR Excel XL
  part # Description
Dent-X 0000046501 Plunger piece for 410 processor daylight loader lid latch.
Dent-X 000030578 Grommet piece for 410 processor daylight loader lid latch.
Dent-X 999-2406003 Child Carrier Rack for 410 Processor
Dent-X 899-070032 Large Spring for 410 Processor.
Dent-X 899-070033 Small Spring for 410 Processor
Dent-X 899-070018 Transport Module Assembly 410
Dent-X 899-070021 Solution tub plastic tank for Dent-X 410 film processor
Dent-X 800-088222-1 Metal clip assembly for replenisher tube on Excel processor.
Dent-X 800-090001 Dent-X processor replenisher pump end cap outlet fitting
Dent-X 803-000013 Film sensor switch bar assembly for Dent-X Excel processor.
Dent-X 800-043881 Plastic strainer for 810 film processor water solenoid hose connection.
Dent-X 863-016001 Control panel, 2 pushbutton, for 810 basic black control box.
Dent-X 863-016100 Control panel, membrane, for 810 basic.
Dent-X 865-042007 Plastic spreader for 810 processor frame
Dent-X 866-020007 810 Transport roller rack drive shaft assembly.
Dent-X 866-021007 Short drilled shaft with stainless metal gear.
Dent-X 873-090007 Tie rod kit for frame on Dent-X 810 processor.
Dent-X 874-060007 Ingress roller assembly, upper plastic, for entry, 810 transport rack
Dent-X 875-020007 paddle gear with pin for 810 processor transport roller rack
Dent-X 871-0030011 Solution tray cover, RED, for Dent-X 810 film processor.
Dent-X 871-0030012 Solution tray cover, BLUE, for Dent-X 810 film processor.
Dent-X 881-031007 Bushing for 810 Processor. with rim
Dent-X 881-050007 Bushing for 810 Processor. No rim
Dent-X 999-2405005 Capacitor pair for Dent-X 810 auto processor control box.
Dent-X 878-000007 Film sensor bar for 810XL-9000 automatic film processor.
Dent-X 875-030007 Metal Gear for 810 Processor.
Dent-X 865-060007 Heater Pad for Dent-X 810 T/T Older Auto Film Processor.
Dent-X 875-000007 Plastic Gear for 810 Processor. 3/16"
Dent-X 875-010007 Plastic Gear for 810 Processor. 1/4"
Dent-X 875-040007 Plastic Sprocket for 810 Processor. 3/16"
Dent-X 875-050007 Plastic Sprocket for 810 Processor. 1/4"
Dent-X 874-000007 Rubber Roller for 810-9000 Dent-X Film Processor. w/d top in
Dent-X 874-010007 rubber roller for 810-9000 Dent-X Film Processor, W/D bottom in
Dent-X 876-060107 Temperature Sensor for 810 Basic or 9000 Auto Film Processor.
Dent-X 875-033007 SS Circlip for 810 or 410 Processor.
Dent-X 873-080207 Rubber Stopper with Screw for 810.
Dent-X 871-011107 Solution Tank for 810 Processor.
Dent-X 866-010007 Metal Chain for 810 Transport.
Dent-X 867-010007 Metal Chain for 810 W/D Module
Dent-X DentXEndosPlate Optional 16" center wall mount plate for Dent-X Imageworks Endos Intraoral X-Ray. Retail $300
Dent-X 21346 Retaining ring for Excel processor roller rack.
Dent-X 40803 Nyliner bushing for Excel processor roller rack.
Dent-X 41013 Timing belt for Dent-X Excel processor motor.
Dent-X 802000014 Bushing/bearing for paddle wheel on Excel transport rack.
Dent-X 802000038 Pulley for drive shaft side of motor belt on Excel film processor
Dent-X 802000044 Excel processor drier gear threaded bushing.
Dent-X    
Dent-X 9992404201 Daylight Loader Sleeves (set of 2)
Dent-X 9992405006 Kit Spare Parts 810 Basic
Dent-X 9992405018 Repair Kit Wash/Dry
Dent-X 9992440015 Step Wedge Kit
Dent-X    
Dent-X 568-004095 Hold Down Temp Sensor
Dent-X 568-007004-1 Washer Retaining .640 DIA
Dent-X 568-007038 Elbow Inlet
Dent-X 568-007064-1 Assy Floating Lid for 568-7074
Dent-X 568-007074 Tank 7 Gal w/Lid
Dent-X 568-007095 Film Guide Spacer
Dent-X 568-012034 Replacement Dip Tube Assy
Dent-X 575-007028 Cover Terminal Strip
Dent-X 800-043181 Spring WD
Dent-X 800-043243 Drive Shaft - Washer/Dryer Module
Dent-X 800-043342 Chain Guard
Dent-X 800-043370 Assy Tube/Block/ W/D
Dent-X 800-043571 Connector Female 3/4 Hose
Dent-X 800-043661 Mesh Sleeving - 36 Inch
Dent-X 800-043782 Reinforced Hose 3/8
Dent-X 800-043911 Adapter - 3/4 Hose Swivel
Dent-X 800-043931 Hose Clamp
Dent-X 800-044141 Motor Sprocket 1/4 ID
Dent-X 800-044152 Sprocket 1/4" I.D.
Dent-X 800-044161 Ground Angle Clip
Dent-X 800-044182 Spreader, Main Frame, Plastic
Dent-X 800-044202 Spreader, Main Frame, SS
Dent-X 800-044221 Endplate
Dent-X 800-044322 Shaft Idler - Mainframe
Dent-X 800-044362 Shaft Main Frame
Dent-X 800-044372 Sleeve - W/D Drive Shaft
Dent-X 800-044383 Drive Shaft Frame
Dent-X 800-044404 Idler - Roller Frame - 5
Dent-X 800-044405 Idler - Roller Frame - 3
Dent-X 800-044793 Tie Rod
Dent-X 800-044822 Assembly - Drive Shaft
Dent-X 800-044843 Drive Shaft Assy Wash/Dry Rack
Dent-X 800-045162 Drive Shaft w/o Hole
Dent-X 800-045162-1 Drive Shaft w/Hole
Dent-X 800-045261 Transport Drive Shaft Assy
Dent-X 800-045271 Assy Transport Shaft
Dent-X 800-045283 Shaft Transport Drive
Dent-X 800-045303 Ferrule Transport Drive
Dent-X 800-045322 Sleeve Transport Drive
Dent-X 800-045421 Guide Chain Transport
Dent-X 800-045461 Idler Spring
Dent-X 800-045565 Assembly Roller Egress
Dent-X 800-045591 Paddle Extrusion Cut
Dent-X 800-045722 Paddle Agitator
Dent-X 800-051041 Finger Guard - Fan
Dent-X 800-051192 Thermostat Overtemp
Dent-X 800-051625 Shelf Heater Fan Molded
Dent-X 800-051642 Heat Shield
Dent-X 800-070141 Drain Fitting Assy
Dent-X 800-070182 Drain Gasket
Dent-X 800-070391 Clamp
Dent-X 800-070491 Drain Nut
Dent-X 800-070911 Funnel
Dent-X 800-071153 Amber Cover for Daylight Loader
Dent-X 800-071155 Red Cover for Daylight Loader
Dent-X 800-071362 Cover Bottom Pan Daylight Loader
Dent-X 800-087939 In-Line Coupling Body
Dent-X 800-088124 Tubing Red
Dent-X 800-088144 Tubing Blue
Dent-X 800-088222 Clip Replenisher
Dent-X 800-088222-1 Clip Assy Replenisher
Dent-X 800-088542 Plug Male 1/2 in Plastic Pipe
Dent-X 800-089210 Scrub Brush
Dent-X 801-030061 Cable Clamp Nylon
Dent-X 801-030131 Screw 4-40 X 13/16 P
Dent-X 801-030305 Nut 4-40 Nylon
Dent-X 801-030345 Nut Hex 3-48 SST
Dent-X 801-030361 Nut Flex 6-32 SST
Dent-X 801-030371 Nut Flex 4-40 SST
Dent-X 801-030411 Screw 6-32 X .625 Phil Flat SS
Dent-X 801-030421 Screw 6 X 7/8 Type A Phil PN HD
Dent-X 801-030441 Screw 10-32 X 7/8 Philips
Dent-X 801-030463 Screw 4-40 5/16 PAN NYLON SLOT
Dent-X 801-030541 Screw 6-32 X 3/4 Phil PN HD SST
Dent-X 801-030621 Screw 10-32 X 1-1/4 PPH SST
Dent-X 801-030631 Screw 1/4 X 5/8 Philips SST
Dent-X 801-030641 Screw 1/4-20 X 3/4 PPH SST
Dent-X 801-030651 Screw 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 Socket Cap
Dent-X 801-030661 Screw 4-40 X 3/8 Phil Flt SST
Dent-X 801-030671 Screw 6-32 X 1/2 PHIL FLT SST
Dent-X 801-030681 Screw
Dent-X 801-030701 Screw 6-32 X 1-5/8 Phil Flt SS
Dent-X 801-030711 Set Screw 10-32 X 3/16
Dent-X 801-030731 Screw 6 X 1/4 Type A SST
Dent-X 801-030741 Screw 6 X 1 Phil FT HD
Dent-X 801-030751 Screw 6 X 3/8 PPH Self Tap SST
Dent-X 801-030761 Screw 6 X 5/8 Self Tap SST
Dent-X 801-030771 Screw NO 8 X 1 Philp
Dent-X 801-030781 Screw No. 6 X 1/4 Phil SST
Dent-X 801-030791 Screw 8 X 5/8 Phil Tap SST
Dent-X 801-030792 Screw 8 X 3/4 Phil Tap SST
Dent-X 801-030801 Screw 4 X 1/2 PHIL PAN 18-8-SS
Dent-X 801-030871 Flatwasher No 10 Plastic
Dent-X 801-030915 Flat Washer NO 3 SST
Dent-X 801-046151 Union 1/4 x 1/4
Dent-X 801-046191 Beaker 50ML
Dent-X 801-049172 810 Plus AR Auto Replenish Pump Assy
Dent-X 801-049181 Funnel and Hose Assy
Dent-X 801-049281 Assy Dev Pickup
Dent-X 801-049391 Fuse 3/8A SLO-BLO
Dent-X 801-049411 Front Cover
Dent-X 801-049503 810 Plus AR Pump Bracket
Dent-X 801-049521 Repl Tank
Dent-X 801-049691 Fixer Replenishment Tank Assy
Dent-X 801-049791 Cap Tank w Hole - 7/16
Dent-X 801-049971 Tension Clip
Dent-X 801-049981 Beaded Tie
Dent-X 801-050002 Clamp Sleeve Ring
Dent-X 801-050253 Manual AFP 810
Dent-X 801-050951 Assy 110 Volt Line Cord
Dent-X 802-000042 Holder
Dent-X 802-000052 Bracket Daylight Loader
Dent-X 802-000053 Replenishment Pump
Dent-X 802-000055 Gasket
Dent-X 803-000013 Film Sensor Assy
Dent-X 809-015000 Transformer Signal
Dent-X 809-037135 Spacer Nylon .245 x 0.97 x 375
Dent-X 809-049011 Pin Male Molex #794017-1 GOES TO ISOPLEX TO MAKE 876-060107-K
Dent-X 809-050021 Plug Three Pin Molex
Dent-X 809-050041 Plug 5 Pin 062 Molex
Dent-X 809-050051 Plug 9 Pin 062 Molex
Dent-X 809-050061 Plug 2 Pin 093 Molex
Dent-X 809-050531 SKT 4 PIN 062 Molex
Dent-X 809-050561 SKT 2 PIN 093 Molex
Dent-X 809-090031 Fuse 4A 250V
Dent-X 852-006006 Single Daylight Loader Sleeve
Dent-X 863-012107 810 Basic Control Box - 110V
Dent-X 863-012507 810 Plus Control Box - 110V
Dent-X 863-012607 810 Plus Control Box - 220V
Dent-X 863-013107 810 Basic Control Box - 220V
Dent-X 863-016100 Control Panel Membrane - 810 Basic
Dent-X 863-016101 Circuit Breaker - On/Off
Dent-X 863-016220 810 Plus Control Panel Membrane
Dent-X 863-071107 220V Assy Line Cord
Dent-X 863-080007 Fuse 6 Amp Pkg 5
Dent-X 864-003207 Cover Top Rear
Dent-X 864-005007 Sump Base Assy
Dent-X 864-040007 Drain Hose Fitting Assembly
Dent-X 864-050007 Drain Hose - 36 Inch
Dent-X 864-060007 Assy Film Catcher
Dent-X 865-004207 Main Frame Assembly w/out Motor
Dent-X 865-006007 Main Frame Assembly w 110V Motor
Dent-X 865-010307 810 Motor Assembly
Dent-X 865-020007 Drive Chain Main
Dent-X 865-030007 Drive Sprocket Assy - Wash Dryer
Dent-X 865-040007 Drive Sprocket Assy
Dent-X 865-041007 Assy Spreader Main Frame SS
Dent-X 865-042007 Assy Spreader Plastic
Dent-X 865-050007 Sprocket - Drive Motor
Dent-X 865-060007 Old Style Heater Pad Assy - wall plug
Dent-X 865-062007 Heater Pad Assy - 810
Dent-X 865-070007 Drive Chain Kit
Dent-X 865-083007 Ground Wire Assy Long
Dent-X 865-091007 End Plate Assy Main Frame
Dent-X 866-001000 Set Trans/Wash/Dry Module
Dent-X 866-001007 Transport Module (Developer/Fixer Rack)
Dent-X 866-010007 Drive Chain Transport
Dent-X 866-011007 Chain Guard Assy - Transport
Dent-X 866-020007 Transport Drive Shaft Assy - SS
Dent-X 866-021007 Gear with Short D
Dent-X 866-022007 Ingress Drive Shaft Assy
Dent-X 866-030007 Transport Plate - Left
Dent-X 866-030107 Transport Side Plate Right
Dent-X 866-050007 Agitator Assy - Transport
Dent-X 867-001007 Washer/Dryer Module
Dent-X 867-010007 Drive Chain Washer/Dryer
Dent-X 867-020007 Baffle - Front and Back Wash Dryer
Dent-X 867-020008 Front Baffle - Dryer
Dent-X 867-040007 Top Baffle
Dent-X 867-050007 Drive Shaft - Washer Dryer
Dent-X 867-060008 Assy Manifold
Dent-X 867-070007 Chain Guard Kit
Dent-X 867-080007 Idler Assy
Dent-X 867-090007 Brass Fitting 1/4 MP
Dent-X 868-002007 Heater Fan Assembly - 110V
Dent-X 868-002107 Heater Fan Assembly - 220V
Dent-X 868-012007 Heater Element Assy 110V
Dent-X 868-013007 Assy Heater Element 220V
Dent-X 868-020007 110V Dryer Fan
Dent-X 868-021007 220V Dryer Fan
Dent-X 868-030007 Thermal Switch Assembly
Dent-X 869-002007 Solenoid Assembly - 110V
Dent-X 869-003007 Solenoid Assembly - 220V
Dent-X 871-003001-1 Cover Solution Tray - Red
Dent-X 871-003001-2 Cover Solution Tray
Dent-X 871-011107 810 Series Solution Tray
Dent-X 873-011007 Handhole Insert Loader
Dent-X 873-011010 Kit 810/9000 Handhole Upgrade
Dent-X 873-020007 Chemical Drain Kit
Dent-X 873-060007 Wash Dryer - Hose Quick
Dent-X 873-070007 Covers, Daylight Loader
Dent-X 873-080007 Stopper Handle - 810/9000
Dent-X 874-070007 Kit Plastic Hanger
Dent-X 875-000007 Gear Plastic 3/16 Hole
Dent-X 875-010007 Gear Plastic - 14 in ID
Dent-X 875-020007 Kit Gear Blue
Dent-X 875-030007 Gear Steel - 1/4 inch Hole
Dent-X 875-033007 Retaining Clips - SS 1/4 Pack of 6
Dent-X 875-040007 Sprocket
Dent-X 875-050007 Sprocket Plastic 1/4
Dent-X 875-050007-1 Sprocket - 1/4 in plastic
Dent-X 875-060007 Set Gears Small Transport
Dent-X 875-070007 Set Gears Large Washer
Dent-X 876-060107-K Temp Sensor Assy
Dent-X 881-000007 Cover - Main Frame
Dent-X 881-010007 Idler Roller Kit - Mainframe
Dent-X 881-020007 Bearing Flange - Short
Dent-X 881-021007 Bushing Nylatron
Dent-X 881-030007 Bushing Mainframe - Long
Dent-X 881-031007 1/4 Bushing
Dent-X 881-040007 Panel - Left Side Main
Dent-X 881-041007 Panel - Right Side Main
Dent-X 881-050007 WD Bushing wo Shoulder
Dent-X 883-055-55 Oiler 1/4 oz Tube
Dent-X 884-000007 Washtub - Transport
Dent-X 884-040007 Solution Tray Kit - 810 Dev Red
Dent-X 884-040010 Solution Tray Kit - 810 Fixer Blue
Dent-X    
Dent-X 892-000007 Replenishment Pump Assy
Dent-X 892-001007 Replensher Tank Dev
Dent-X 892-002007 Replensher Tank Fix
Dent-X 892-004007 Repl Pump Only w Adaptors

 

 

 

 


HOME PAGE

CHAIRS

DELIVERY UNITS

FILM PROCESSORS

HANDPIECE REPAIR

HANDPIECES

LIGHTS
PARTS
SMALL EQUIPMENT

STERILIZERS

STOOLS
X-RAYS